O

O Visa

Individual with Extraordinary Ability or Achievement Visa allows a foreign national to enter into the U.S. based on his or her extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics.

To qualify for an O-1 visa, the applicant must establish:

  •  Extraordinary ability by sustained national or international acclaim.
  •  He or she is entering the U.S. for a specific period of time  to continue work in the area of extraordinary ability.

Call KZ Law Offices today to schedule your consultation at (781) 343- 1606.